Home » ESIC UDC Exam 2022 » ESIC UDC Cut Off 2022: Check Expected & Previous Years’ Cutoffs, Passing Marks

ESIC UDC Cut Off 2022: Check Expected & Previous Years’ Cutoffs, Passing Marks

ESIC UDC Cut Off: On the ESIC official website, the ESIC UDC cutoff marks for 2022 have been released for all categories. The Employees’ State Insurance Corporation held the ESIC UDC test on March 19, 2022, at several exam centres. www.esic.nic.in

Candidates can verify the minimum qualifying marks for each ESIC UDC category in the table below:

CategoryMinimum Marks (%)Minimum Qualifying Marks (Out of 200)
General (UR)45%90
OBC & EWS40%80
SC/ ST/ Ex-Servicemen (ExS)35%70
PWD30%60

Following the start of the exam, the ESIC will post the cutoff marks on its website. To get an indication of this year’s cutoff points, candidates could look at the prelims year cutoff. Candidates must achieve the minimum qualifying marks set by the ESIC in the written exam in order to be considered for the interview round.

ESIC UDC 2021 Cutoff: How to Check?

Candidates can check the ESIC UDC cutoff by following the steps below after it is published on the ESIC website:

  1. Visit the official ESIC website at esic.nic.in.
  2. Go to the Latest News & Events section.
  3. Look for the ESIC UDC cutoff marks notification link for 2021.
  4. When you click on it, a PDF with the cutoff points for each category will appear.
  5. Examine your category’s scores.
  6. For future reference, download the PDF.

ESIC UDC 2019 Prelims Cutoff Marks

In the table below, you’ll find the ESIC UDC 2019 Prelims cutoff marks:

RegionURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh165151126127
Bihar165122.5123163155.5
Chhattisgarh14199.596125.592
Delhi D (M) D148111.5109.5117.597
Delhi HQRS157.5142127.5140.5131.5
Delhi RO169.5147114.5155149.5
Goa156140.5141
Gujarat161151118.5145.5135
Himachal Pradesh150112107120.5
J&K15180.5
Jharkhand168.5114124123
Karnataka153.5128.5118141125
Kerala167.5118.5162.5129
Madhya Pradesh153118.5112139.5104
Maharashtra161151126150133.5
North East Regions158117132.512999.5
Orissa163.5152118.5161137.5
Puducherry155126.5155126
Punjab169131.5146.5119.5
Rajasthan164135141.5151.5145.5
Tamil Nadu163.5147109.5159.5117
Telangana163146136152.5139
Uttar Pradesh162.5132147144
Uttrakhand163123131.5
West Bengal16513398151119.5

ESIC UDC 2019 Mains Cut off

To get an indication of this year’s cut off marks, look at the ESIC UDC 2019 Mains cut off marks below:

RegionURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh117.596.58693
Bihar121.2583.7578.25117.25109.5
Chhattisgarh109.2585.2571.25102.596.25
Delhi D (M) D11174.2577.2587.590.75
Delhi HQRS117.5104.7583.259496.25
Delhi RO126.25100.2580.25108103
Goa111.25100105.5
Gujarat11910682.5104.25102.5
Himachal Pradesh116.7591.7587.7591.25
J&K109.2590.25
Jharkhand12377.7583.2592
Karnataka115.7596.2587.5105.7598.75
Kerala123.588.5116.593
Madhya Pradesh118.2591.2577.510591.25
North East Regions114.587.2592.7598.7591.25
Orissa121.5107.2585.5115.5104.5
Puducherry118.2596116.593.25
Punjab129.7593.25107.597.25
Rajasthan119.58692.2510998.5
Tamil Nadu123.25106.2579.5119.2596.5
Telangana121.75103.2599.25111.5110.25
Uttar Pradesh123.2591.75108106.5
Uttrakhand119101.7592.75
West Bengal120.7593.7570.75102.2590

ESIC UDC Expected Cut off 2022 

The ESIC UDC expected cut off list is provided below to assist applicants in understanding the cut-off marks completely. The projected Cut off list for the year 2022 may be found in the table below.

Category Cut Off (Expected)
Scheduled Caste [SC]95-110
Scheduled Tribe [ST] 80-95
Other Backward Classes [OBC] 110-120
Economically Weaker Section [EWS] 115-125
General120-130

ESIC UDC Cut off 2022 

The ESIC has issued the UDC prelims exam cut off mark. To be selected for the next step, candidates must achieve a minimum of these cut off marks while still meeting the other requirements. The ESIC UDC cut off list is provided here to assist applicants in understanding the cut-off marks completely. Read the entire article to learn about the predicted cut-off list for 2022.

Region-wise Cut Off for ESIC UDC Prelims 2022

RegionSCSTOBCEWSURPwBD- APwBD- BPwBD- CPwBD-D&EEX- SERVICEMEN
ANDHRA PRADESH155.75150.5162.2560.5136.75
BIHAR138155.75157121.578140.75
CHHATISGARH146.75148157.2571.25116
DELHI146141.25157159165126.596138.7563.5135
GOA127.25153143.75157
GUJARAT149.75132149.5148.75155.7510569129.566.25115.75
HARYANA128 140.25140.251537564.5109.2594120.75
HIMACHAL PRADESH145.25136.25152.25150.5158.2571.560117.5
JAMMU & KASHMIR127140152.5
JHARKHAND154.5
KARNATAKA144.5140.75155152.516113162.25132.576.5117.5
KERALA148.5100.25155.25129.5158.7564.5126.25
MADHYA PRADESH154133156157.25161.5117.565100.5117
MAHARASHTRA151138.75153.5151.5159140110.5141.7573.25112.5
NORTH-EAST REGION155.5
ORISSA144.75134.75158.5154.5162.25128.5142.5
PUDDUCHERRY136.75155123.5159.2563.570.25
PUNJAB140.25145151.5159.569.7584112.75
RAJASTHAN144.5138.75154.75151160.562136120.25
TAMILNADU142.5130156.5143.5156.5129.56014260.5101
TELANGANA155155.75150.75157.565110
UTTAR PRADESH147.25157.5159.5164.75138.589148
UTTARAKHAND148.5154.5 163.25136.75
WEST BENGAL & SIKKIM150.25138.5157.75153.5163.5111110.5125.576123.75

Region-wise Cut off list for ESIC UDC 2019 for Prelims (Phase I)

Region URSCSTOBCEWSPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh16515112612785.5126.5
Bihar 165122.5123163155.510563138.5
Chhattisgarh14199.596125.59280.588.5
Delhi D (M) D148111.5109.5117.59714696.566102.574
Delhi HQRS157.5142127.5140.5131.56584.5120
Delhi RO169.5147114.5155149.580.563.5140123.5135.5
Goa156140.5141126
Gujarat161151118.5145.513568.593.511064105
Himachal Pradesh150112107120.561.5122
J&K15180.5— 
Jharkhand168.5114124123119.5
Karnataka153.5128.51181411256262.511567.583
Kerala167.5118.5162.512971.57479.5107.5125.5
Madhya Pradesh153118.5112139.510484.575.582
Maharashtra161151126150133.5118.563.5122.592.5111.5
North East Regions158117132.512999.573.5
Orissa163.5152118.5161137.562.5148
Puducherry155126.515512695
Punjab169131.5146.5119.56163.5118
Rajasthan164135141.5151.5145.569.580101142125.5
Tamil Nadu163.5147109.5159.511786.577.5137.58871.5
Telangana163146136152.513960.5115.5103
Uttar Pradesh162.513214714492.563124.5143
Uttrakhand163123131.582144
West Bengal16513398151119.588.5114.576.5128

Region-wise Cut off list for ESIC UDC 2019 for Main (Phase II)

Region URSCSTOBCEWSPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh117.596.5869364.7576.75
Bihar 121.2583.7578.25117.25109.565.7562.2592
Chhattisgarh109.2585.2571.25102.596.2561.570
Delhi D (M) D11174.2577.2587.590.757864.2580.56070
Delhi HQRS117.5104.7583.259496.2563.7561.584.25
Delhi RO126.25100.2580.2510810369.7596.7510189
Goa111.25100105.583.75
Gujarat11910682.5104.25102.560.7566.758376
Himachal Pradesh116.7591.7587.7591.258182.25
J&K109.2590.25
Jharkhand12377.7583.259283.25
Karnataka115.7596.2587.5105.7598.7567.2561.579.2569.570.5
Kerala123.588.5116.59366.7570.7566.7587.75
Madhya Pradesh118.2591.2577.510591.2570.2574.75
North East Regions114.587.2592.7598.7591.2570
Orissa121.5107.2585.5115.5104.56094
Puducherry118.2596116.593.25
Punjab129.7593.25107.597.2577.2560.584
Rajasthan119.58692.2510998.56175.7569.2576.7587.75
Tamil Nadu123.25106.2579.5119.2596.5103.2563.5101.7573.570
Telangana121.75103.2599.25111.5110.2567.757277.5
Uttar Pradesh123.2591.75108106.582.2563.594.2594.25
Uttrakhand119101.7592.7561— 90.25
West Bengal120.7593.7570.75102.2590617661.5

What are the Minimum Qualifying Marks for the post of UDC 2019?

As previously stated, candidates must achieve the minimum qualifying marks, which are categorically differentiated. The ESIC UDC 2022 exam’s minimal qualifying marks are shown below. To get more details, read the entire article.

Minimum qualifying marks for the post of UDC 2019 for Phase I (Prelims)

CategoryMaximum qualifying marks out of total 200 marks
SC (35%)70
ST (35%)70
OBC (40%)80
UR/EWS (45%)90
PWD (30%)60
Ex-Servicemen (35%)70

How to calculate the marks for ESIC UDC written examination 2022?

Prelims, Mains, and Computer Skills are the three stages for candidates applying for the ESIC UDC test in 2022. In order to be considered for Phase III, candidates must pass both written exams (Computer skills). The processes for calculating the marks earned are outlined below.

Paper I (Prelims)- steps to calculate the marks 

  • There are 100 questions on this paper, each worth two points.
  • Remember to deduct 1/4 (0.5) points from your final grade for each incorrect answer.
  • Now write down how many questions you answered right and how many you answered poorly.
  • Then subtract both of them by multiplying 2 with each correct answer and 0.5 with the number of incorrect answers highlighted.
  • The exact marks will then be found.

Paper-II (Main)- steps to calculate the marks

  • There are 200 questions on this paper, each worth one mark.
  • Remember to deduct 1/4 (0.5) points from your final grade for each incorrect answer.
  • Now write down how many questions you answered right and how many you answered poorly.
  • Then deduct both of them by multiplying 0.5 by the number of erroneous answers highlighted.
  • The exact marks will then be found.

What are the factors affecting the ESIC UDC Exam 2022 Cut off Marks?

On different boards, a variety of criteria will influence the ESIC UDC 2022 cut off list. To avoid any difficulties, it is critical for applicants to understand the elements that influence the cut-off list in advance. The following are some of the criteria that may influence the ESIC UDC cut off list:

  • How many students are applying for these positions?
  • The number of pupils that pass the exam is also a consideration.
  • The number of positions available for ESIC UDC 2022.
  • The difficulty of the UDC 2022 exam paper.

For exam dates, candidates must go to the ESIC website. They must keep watching the ESIC website for official updates. The admit card for the ESIC UDC test 2022 will be available on the internet soon. Exam date, exam time, reporting time, candidate’s name, and other information will be included on the admit card.

ESIC UDC Cut Off FAQs

Q1. Has the ESIC UDC cut off 2021 been released?

Ans. No, the ESIC UDC cutoff 2021 marks have yet to be revealed following the exam’s start.

Q2. What is the ESIC UDC Prelims Cutoff?

Ans. The ESIC UDC Prelims cutoff marks will be published on the ESIC official website along with the results.

Q3. How can I check the ESIC UDC cutoff last year?

Ans. Here is the ESIC UDC cut off from the previous year. The cutoff marks are available here for candidates to view.

Q4. How can I apply for the ESIC UDC exam?

Ans. Eligible applicants should visit the ESIC official website to apply for the ESIC UDC test.

Q5. How much are the minimum qualifying marks with respect to ESIC UDC Cut off?

Ans. For SC/ST/Ex-servicemen, the minimum qualifying level is roughly 35%. For General and EWS, however, it is 40%. The cutoff for OBCs, on the other hand, would be 40%.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *