Home » ESIC UDC Exam 2022 » ESIC UDC Result 2022: Check Dates, Merit List, Cut-offs here 

ESIC UDC Result 2022: Check Dates, Merit List, Cut-offs here 

ESIC UDC Result 2022: On the IBPS and ESIC websites, the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has published the ESIC UDC exam result 2022, as well as the scorecard. Students who sat the ESIC UDC & Steno Prelims test on March 19th and 20th, 2022, can get their results here. The ESIC UDC result 2022 link on the official site now includes the qualified students from the Prelims round.

ESIC UDC results are announced a few days after the exams are completely completed. ESIC is a national-level admission exam with three stages of selection: preliminary, mains, and computer competence test. The exam conducting authority publishes the qualifying scores or ESIC UDC cut off marks on its website after the ESIC UDC results are released. Those who pass both tests will be invited to take the computer skills test. For other roles, however, the ESIC recruitment process may be as simple as a walk-in-interview. ESIC’s main purpose is to provide Indian workers with health and social security insurance.

The Mains exam of ESIC UDC is set for April 30th, 2022. During the registration procedure, candidates should have their login ID and password available, which will be delivered to them by mail and SMS. To check the ESIC UDC & Steno Prelims result via the direct URL, you’ll need all of these login credentials. Let’s talk about the ESIC UDC result 2022 release date, direct PDF link, scorecard, cutoff marks, ways to check the result, merit list, and other crucial information for the UDC Prelims exam.

Candidates must do more previous year’s papers and practise examinations in order to acquire a decent score.

ESIC UDC 2022: Important Dates

Dates for ESIC Recruitment 2022 will be notified based on the number of positions available. Candidates can view the important dates for the various positions for which the ESIC Recruitment 2022 was held.

ESIC Recruitment EventInterview Date
Official Notification DateJanuary 15, 2022
Applicant Last DateFebruary 15, 2022
Exam DateMarch 19, 20 and 26, 2022
Junior Resident walk-in-interview dateTo Be Announced
Notification of interview for Specialist grade II Junior Scale for Chhattisgarh region.To Be Announced
Specialist Grade-II Junior Scale walk-in-interview dateTo Be Announced
Notification of interview for teaching faculty (Contractual), Basaidarapur location.To Be Announced
Teaching faculty (Contractual) walk-in-interview dateTo Be Announced

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Expected Cutoffs

The ESIC Recruitment Cutoffs for 2022 will be announced by the Ministry of Labor and Employment. The ESIC test cut off for 2022 is determined by the total number of students taking the exam, the ESIC exam difficulty level, the total number of ESIC vacancies, and the average marks earned.

ESIC IMO Grade II Cut Off Marks 2022

Based on numerous categories, the following is a list of possible ESIC cutoffs for 2022.

CategoryExpected Cutoff
OBC110 – 120
ST95 – 105
UR120 – 130
SC95 – 105
PWD70 – 85

ESIC Junior Engineer Cutoff Marks 2022

Based on numerous categories, below is a list of potential ESIC cutoffs for 2022.

CategoryExpected Cutoff
OBC105 – 115
ST75 – 85
UR115 – 125
SC90 – 100
PWD70 – 80

ESIC MTS Cutoff Marks 2022

Based on numerous categories, below is a list of likely ESIC cutoffs for 2022.

CategoryExpected Cutoff
OBCWritten Test: 35%Skill Test:17 marks
STWritten Test: 35%Skill Test:17 marks
URWritten Test: 40%Skill Test: 17 marks
SCWritten Test: 35%Skill Test:17 marks
PWDWritten Test: 35%Skill Test:17 marks

ESIC Stenographer & UDC Cutoff Marks 2022

Based on numerous categories, the following is a list of possible ESIC cutoffs for 2022.

CategoryExpected Cutoff
OBC65 – 75
ST55 – 65
UR70 – 80
SC60 – 70
Ex-servicemen50 – 60
PWD (A) Category60 – 65
PWD (B) Category45 – 50
PWD (C) Category55 – 65
PWD (D) Category35 – 40

Region-wise Cut Off list for ESIC UDC 2019 for Prelims (Phase I)

RegionURSCSTOBCEWSPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh16515112612785.5126.5
Bihar165122.5123163155.510563138.5
Chhattisgarh14199.596125.59280.588.5
Delhi D (M) D148111.5109.5117.59714696.566102.574
Delhi HQRS157.5142127.5140.5131.56584.5120
Delhi RO169.5147114.5155149.580.563.5140123.5135.5
Goa156140.5141126
Gujarat161151118.5145.513568.593.511064105
Himachal Pradesh150112107120.561.5122
J&K15180.5
Jharkhand168.5114124123119.5
Karnataka153.5128.51181411256262.511567.583
Kerala167.5118.5162.512971.57479.5107.5125.5
Madhya Pradesh153118.5112139.510484.575.582
Maharashtra161151126150133.5118.563.5122.592.5111.5
North East Regions158117132.512999.573.5
Orissa163.5152118.5161137.562.5148
Puducherry155126.515512695
Punjab169131.5146.5119.56163.5118
Rajasthan164135141.5151.5145.569.580101142125.5
Tamil Nadu163.5147109.5159.511786.577.5137.58871.5
Telangana163146136152.513960.5115.5103
Uttar Pradesh162.513214714492.563124.5143
Uttrakhand163123131.582144
West Bengal16513398151119.588.5114.576.5128

Region-wise Cut off list for ESIC UDC 2019 for Main (Phase II)

RegionURSCSTOBCEWSPWD APWD BPWDCPWD D&EEXS
Andhra Pradesh117.596.5869364.7576.75
Bihar121.2583.7578.25117.25109.565.7562.2592
Chhattisgarh109.2585.2571.25102.596.2561.570
Delhi D (M) D11174.2577.2587.590.757864.2580.56070
Delhi HQRS117.5104.7583.259496.2563.7561.584.25
Delhi RO126.25100.2580.2510810369.7596.7510189
Goa111.25100105.583.75
Gujarat11910682.5104.25102.560.7566.758376
Himachal Pradesh116.7591.7587.7591.258182.25
J&K109.2590.25
Jharkhand12377.7583.259283.25
Karnataka115.7596.2587.5105.7598.7567.2561.579.2569.570.5
Kerala123.588.5116.59366.7570.7566.7587.75
Madhya Pradesh118.2591.2577.510591.2570.2574.75
North East Regions114.587.2592.7598.7591.2570
Orissa121.5107.2585.5115.5104.56094
Puducherry118.2596116.593.25
Punjab129.7593.25107.597.2577.2560.584
Rajasthan119.58692.2510998.56175.7569.2576.7587.75
Tamil Nadu123.25106.2579.5119.2596.5103.2563.5101.7573.570
Telangana121.75103.2599.25111.5110.2567.757277.5
Uttar Pradesh123.2591.75108106.582.2563.594.2594.25
Uttrakhand119101.7592.756190.25
West Bengal120.7593.7570.75102.259061

ESIC UDC 2022 Marks: How to Calculate?

By obtaining the answer key for their favourite set, candidates can compute their marks. Read the complete article to learn how to calculate the marks for the ESIC UDC written examination 2022.

Paper I (Prelims)- Steps to Calculate the Marks

  • This paper contains 100 questions, each worth two points.
  • Remember that each wrong response will cost you 0.5 points.
  • Make a tally of how many questions you got right and how many you got wrong.
  • Then multiply 2 with each correct answer and 0.5 with the number of incorrect responses indicated to subtract both of them.
  • The grades you obtained will then be displayed.

Paper-II (Main)- Steps to Calculate the Marks

  • This paper contains 200 questions, each worth one mark.
  • Remember that each wrong response is worth 0.25 points.
  • Make a tally of how many questions you got right and how many you got wrong.
  • After that, subtract them both by multiplying 0.25 by the number of incorrect answers highlighted.
  • After that, you’ll be able to see your actual grades.

ESIC UDC Result: How to Check?

Candidates can access more information and a direct link to download the ESIC UDC Result 2022 by visiting our page. The results for the post of UDC will be published on the ESIC website, and candidates can visit our page for further information and a direct link to the ESIC UDC Result 2022. Read the complete article to discover the cut-off marks from the previous year, the expected cut-off marks for 2022, and how to obtain ESIC UDC results in 2022. Candidates should consult the official website for more information on the results, which will be issued separately for each stage. The procedure for obtaining the findings is given below.

  • Step 1: Go to esic.nic.in, ESIC’s official website.
  • Step 2: Go to the “Recruitment” tab at the top of the home page.
  • Step 3: Click on the new link under “ESIC UDC Results 2022.”
  • Step 4: The final result will be provided as a merit list.
  • Step 5: Press “Control+F” and then type your roll number or name to see your results.
  • Step 6: Check your results to see if you passed the ESIC UDC 2022 exam.
  • Step 7: Make a copy of the ESIC UDC 2022 Result for future use.

The number of opportunities for each post under ESIC Recruitment 2022 will be revealed following the official notification. Candidates might get an idea of what to expect by looking at prior year’s vacancies.

The candidate should be aware that ESIC offers a competitive wage and several benefits to its employees. The basic ESIC employee remuneration is INR 21,000 per month.

What’s Next After ESIC UDC & Steno Result 2022?

Following the announcement of the ESIC UDC Prelims result 2022, successful candidates will be invited to take the ESIC UDC Mains test on April 30, 2022. The call letter for the Mains exam can be downloaded from the official website by successful candidates.

Successful candidates will be contacted for skill testing and document verification after the ESIC Steno online exam result 2022 is announced. A few days before the test, successful candidates will be notified of the date of the skill test. Candidates must maintain a close eye on the official website.

ESIC UDC & Steno Prelims Merit List

Document verification will be required of qualified students. The authority will notify the successful candidates of the date and location of the next round. Candidates must physically appear at the relevant location with all required documentation.

So, we’ve covered everything you need to know about the ESIC UDC result 2022 for Steno & UDC Prelims, including the direct link, how to download scorecards, the merit list, and the cut-off. Please read the entire article before downloading and verifying your results.

ESIC UDC Results 2022: FAQs

Q1. When can I get the ESIC UDC Results 2022?

Ans. The results of the ESIC UDC exam in 2022 will be posted on the official website promptly after the exam, so applicants should stay connected.

Q2. Are the ESIC UDC Results 2022 different for every stage?

Ans. Yes, the outcomes will vary depending on the stage.

Q3. How are the ESIC UDC Results declared?

Ans. The ESIC UDC results for 2022 will be available in the form of a merit list pdf on the official website.

Q4. How many papers will be needed to qualify for the examination?

Ans. There are two components to the exam: Paper one and Paper two. To be considered for any ESIC employment, an applicant must pass both paper one and paper two.

Q5. Name the posts for which the notification will be released?

Ans. ESIC officials have revealed the names of the jobs. The names of the ESIC-covered jobs are listed below.
Part-time Specialist
Teaching Faculty
Junior Residents
Upper-Division Clerk (UDC)
Dental Surgeon
Stenographer
Physician

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *